Find A PhysicianHome  |  Library  |  myDownstate  |  Newsroom  |  A-Z Guide  |  E-mail  |  Contact Us  |  Directions
curve gif
.
   

Resident List

Resident Contact List [Microsoft Excel] password required
Resident Photos [Acrobat PDF]

 

 

 


 

 

Intern Class

SUNY KCHC (see head shots)

 

 

 

Class Year 2019 EM/IM  

Raymond Beyda

(SUNY Stony Brook SOM)
Itamar Goldstein

(SUNY Downstate COM)
Steven Greenstein (

(Albert Einstein College of Medicine of Yeshiva University)
Peter Tepler

(SUNY Downstate COM)

 
Class Year 2018 EM Class Year 2018 EM/IM

Olumide Akindutire

(SUNY Downstate COM)
Justin Berkowitz

(Rowan University School of Osteopathic Medicine)
Kylie Birnbaum

(New York University School of Medicine)
Adam Blumenberg

(SUNY Downstate COM)
Rebecca Carter

(Medical College of Georgia SOM))
Krystle Flowers

(University of Illinois at Chicago COM)
Stephanie Garcia

(University of California, San Francisco, SOM) 
Michael Griesinger

(Weill Cornell Medical College)
Raul Hernandez

(Charles R Drew University of Medicine and Science)
Maria-Pamela Janairo

(Rutgers New Jersey Medical School)
Logan Jardine

(SUNY Downstate COM)
Bryan Jarrett

(Virginia Commonwealth University SOM)
Benjamin Kaufman

(Boston University SOM)
Eden Kim

(New York Institute of Technology College of Osteopathic Medicine)
Gregor McIver

(Keck SOM))
Linda Russo

( Rush Medical College of Rush University Medical Center)
Gholamreza Sadeghipour Roodsari

(Tehran University of Medical Sciences)
Nidhish Sasi

(University of Michigan Medical School)
Eric Schnitzer

(New York Institute of Technology College of Osteopathic Medicine)
Maurice Selby

(SUNY Downstate COM)
Vladimir Thomas, 

(Weill Cornell Medical College)
Brian Tu, -

(Albert Einstein College of Medicine of Yeshiva University)

Vikas Goswamy

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Lee Grodin

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Son-Yi Lee

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Huan Xi Liang

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Class Year 2017 EM Class Year 2017 EM/IM

Guy Carmelli

(Keck SOM)

Wendy Chan

(SUNY Buffalo SOM)

Luke Donnelly

(Keck SOM)

Andrea Fajans

(Wayne State University SOM)

Nicolas Grundmann

(Stanford University SOM)

Melanie Malloy

(Meharry Medical College)

Joshua McHugh

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Jaime Moran

(Keck SOM)

Monalisa Muchatuta

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Andrew Nguyen

(New Jersey Medical School)

Ajala Osagie

(New Jersey Medical School)

Brannon Peralta

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Emad Shabana

(King Abdul Aziz University)

Carla Sterling

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Cassis Thomassin

(SUNY Stony Brook SOM)

John Vega

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Yonatan Yohannes

(Robert Wood Johnson Medical School)

Bonnie Brown

(Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine)

James Hassel

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Jacqueline Shibata

(Rush Medical College)

Daniel Zeccola

(University of California at Davis School of Medicine)

 

Emergency Medicine House Staff

SUNY KCHC

(see head shots)

Class Year 2016 EM Class Year 2016 EM/IM

Adedoyin Adesina

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Denise Ammon

(Tulane University School of Medicine)

Niccole Bart

(Chicago Medical School at Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine & Science)

Sally Bogoch

(Sackler School of Medicine - New York State American Branch)

Alex Bervil

(Boston University School of Medicine)

Jorge Flores

(Keck SOM)

D'Artagnan Hinds

(University of Oklahoma College of Medicine)

Ramon Kincade

(Keck SOM)

Andrew Kopping

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Dana Muhfelder

(Tulane University School of Medicine)

Brenda Oiyemhonlan

(Keck SOM)

Jodi Ann Richardson

(Meharry Medical College)

Louis Cregler

(Meharry Medical College)

Nataisia Terry

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Joyce Wang

(SUNY Buffalo SOM)

Sukhveer Bains

(Michigan State University)
Kaycie Corburn

(Jefferson Medical College)
Danica Gomes

(University of North Carolina SOM)
Samar Mehta

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Class Year 2015 EM Class Year 2015 EM/IM

Adaffaras Adal

(SUNY Buffalo SOM)
Mohammad Aldokhi

(King Faisal University)

Carl Alsup

(Keck SOM)
Adam Aluisio

(SUNY Stony Brook SOM)
Pia Daniel

(New Jersey Medical School)
Joseph Freedman

(Mount Sinai SOM )
Carolyne Gichinga

(Northwestern University SOM)
Andrew Grock

(Keck SOM)
Eugene Kang

(Keck SOM
Scott Kendall

(University of California SOM)
Marsha Lewis

(Drexel University COM)
Hannah LoCascio

(SUNY Downstate COM)
Claudia Martinez

(Keck SOM)
Randi Ozaki

(Keck SOM)

Nathan Reisman

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Kevin Ting

(Keck SOM )
Julie Waldman

(Sackler SOM)
Francis Youn

(Mount Sinai SOM)

Baruch Berzon
(Albert Einstein COM of Yeshiva University)
Eli Brown
(SUNY Stony Brook SOM)
Sadia Hussain
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Adam Nordstrom
(Saint Louis University SOM)