Find A PhysicianHome  |  Library  |  myDownstate  |  Newsroom  |  A-Z Guide  |  E-mail  |  Contact Us  |  Directions
curve gif
   

Resident List

Resident Contact List [Microsoft Excel] password required
Resident Photos [Acrobat PDF]

 

 

 


 

 

Intern Class

SUNY KCHC (see head shots)

 

 

 

Class Year 2018 EM/IM Class Year 2017 EM Class Year 2017 EM

Vikas Goswamy

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Lee Grodin

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Son-Yi Lee

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Huan Xi Liang

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Guy Carmelli

(Keck SOM)

Wendy Chan

(SUNY Buffalo SOM)

Luke Donnelly

(Keck SOM)

Andrea Fajans

(Wayne State University School of Medicine)

Nicolas Grundmann

(Stanford University School of Medicine)

Melanie Malloy

(Meharry Medical College)

Joshua McHugh

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Jaime Moran

(Keck SOM)

Monalisa Muchatuta

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Andrew Nguyen

(New Jersey Medical School)

Ajala Osagie

(New Jersey Medical School)

Brannon Peralta

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Emad Shabana

(King Abdul Aziz University)

Carla Sterling

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Cassis Thomassin

(SUNY Stony Brook SOM)

John Vega

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Yonatan Yohannes

(Robert Wood Johnson Med School)

Bonnie Brown

(Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine)

James Hassel

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Jacqueline Shibata

(Rush Medical College)

Daniel Zeccola

(University of California at Davis School of Medicine)

 

Emergency Medicine House Staff

SUNY KCHC

(see head shots)

Class Year 2016 EM Class Year 2016 EM/IM

Adedoyin Adesina

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Denise Ammon

(Tulane University School of Medicine)

Niccole Bart

(Chicago Medical School at Rosalind Franklin University of Medicine & Science)

Sally Bogoch

(Sackler School of Medicine - New York State American Branch)

Alex Bervil

(Boston University School of Medicine)

Jorge Flores

(Keck SOM)

D'Artagnan Hinds

(University of Oklahoma College of Medicine)

Ramon Kincade

(Keck SOM)

Andrew Kopping

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Dana Muhfelder

(Tulane University School of Medicine)

Brenda Oiyemhonlan

(Keck SOM)

Jodi Ann Richardson

(Meharry Medical College)

Louis Cregler

(Meharry Medical College)

Nataisia Terry

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Joyce Wang

(SUNY Buffalo SOM)

Sukhveer Bains

(Michigan State University)
Kaycie Corburn

(Jefferson Medical College)
Danica Gomes

(University of North Carolina SOM)
Samar Mehta

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Class Year 2015 EM Class Year 2015 EM/IM

Adaffaras Adal

(SUNY Buffalo SOM)
Mohammad Aldokhi

(King Faisal University)

Carl Alsup

(Keck SOM)
Adam Aluisio

(SUNY Stony Brook SOM)
Pia Daniel

(New Jersey Medical School)
Joseph Freedman

(Mount Sinai SOM )
Carolyne Gichinga

(Northwestern University SOM)
Andrew Grock

(Keck SOM)
Eugene Kang

(Keck SOM
Scott Kendall

(University of California SOM)
Marsha Lewis

(Drexel University COM)
Hannah LoCascio

(SUNY Downstate COM)
Claudia Martinez

(Keck SOM)
Randi Ozaki

(Keck SOM)

Nathan Reisman

(SUNY Downstate COM)

Kevin Ting

(Keck SOM )
Julie Waldman

(Sackler SOM)
Francis Youn

(Mount Sinai SOM)

Baruch Berzon
(Albert Einstein COM of Yeshiva University)
Eli Brown
(SUNY Stony Brook SOM)
Sadia Hussain
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Adam Nordstrom
(Saint Louis University SOM)
Class Year 2014 EM Class Year 2014 EM/IM
Abdullah Al Zahrani
(King Saud University)
Joseph Basile
(New York Medical College)
Catherine Bon
(New York Medical College)
Cassandra Bradby
(Meharry Medical College SOM)
Patricia Coquillon
(University of Medicine & Dentistry of New Jersey)
Clare Desmond
(Northwestern University The Feinberg SOM)
Michelle DiMare
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Linda Fan
(Weill Cornell Medical College)
Toluwumi Jegede
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Rodrigo Kong
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Ambert Louis
(University of Medicine & Dentistry of New Jersey)
Stephen McMillan
(University of Texas SOM at San Antonio)
Jay Melton
(The SOM at Stony Brook University Medical Center)
Jessica Paulson
(Keck SOM)
Richard Shin
(State University of New York Upstate Medical University)
Neil Christopher
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Allison Regan
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Michael Ritchie
(Brody School of Med, Carolina University)
Class Year 2013 EM Class Year 2013 EM/IM
Andrew Aherne
(SUNY Stony Brook SOM)
William Caputo
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Eric Cioe
(Medical University of Pennsylvania)
Allison Harriott
(Meharry Medical School)
Nikita Joshi
(Rush Medical College)
Ian Julie
(Washington University SOM, St Louis)
Massoud Kazzi
(Wayne State University, School of Medicine)
Wendy Lau
(Cornell University Medical College)
Lisa Meister
(University of Maryland)
Sarah Melendez
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Zina Semenovskaya
(Cornell University Medical College)
Rashida White-Mccrimmon
(SUNY Downstate COM)
James Willis
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Johnathan Auerbach
(NY Medical College))
Rachel Chapman
(Sackler School of Medicine)
Susan Cheng
(SUNY Downstate COM)
Jonathan Yao
(SUNY Downstate COM)