Find A PhysicianHome  |  Library  |  myDownstate  |  Newsroom  |  A-Z Guide  |  E-mail  |  Contact Us  |  Directions
curve gif

Alumni

See the initial job placements of our 2013 and 2014 graduates

See the initial job placements of our 2004 through 2012 graduates

See where all our graduates are located around the country.

Click here if you are interested in donating to the Residency Wellness Program


  EM Categorical Alumni

Class Year 2014
Abdullah Al Zahrani
Joseph Basile
Catherine Bon
Cassandra Bradby
Patricia Coquillon
Clare Desmond
Michelle DiMare
Linda Fan
Toluwumi Jegede
Rodrigo Kong
Ambert Louis
Stephen McMillan
Jay Melton
Jessica Paulson
Richard Shin
   
Class Year 2013
Class Year 2012
Class Year 2011
Andrew Aherne
William Caputo
Eric Cioe
Allison Harriott
Nikita Joshi
Ian Julie
Massoud Kazzi
Wendy Lau
Lisa Meister
Sarah Melendez
Zina Semenovskaya
Rashida White-Mccrimmon
James Willis
Kevin Adeleke
Anika Backster
Cynthia Benson
Elizabeth Brothers
Allysia Guy
Nathalie Mathieu
Kelly Maurelus
Nur Ain Nadir
Miller Pearsall
Diane Scheer
Audrey Tan
Matthew Timberger
Walter Valesky
Teresa Bowen-Spinelli *
Enesha Cobb
Jamie Edelstein
Amir Estephan
William Goldenberg
Christopher Johnson
Chaiya Laoteppitaks
Jennifer Martin*
Brenda Natal
Brijal Patel
Elizabeth Salvin
Keith Tsang

Class Year 2010
Class Year 2009
Class Year 2008
Chameeka Barrett
Leah Bright
Bertrand Desir
Maria Diaz
Dominique Fontenette
Joneigh Khaldun*
Mircea Muresanu
Petru Nemes
Emily Nichols*
Rebecca Rubin
Laura Slivka
Che' Ward
Ola Bamimore
Uche Blackstock*
Nancy Conroy
Aisha Cupid
Jyoti Elavunkal
Markus Little
Ninfa Mehta*
Nicholas Palamidessi*
Alexandr Rafailov
Dana Sajed*
Darrell Sutijono
Brian Whittaker
 
Nicole Berwald*
Ayim Darkeh
Mathew Foley*
Dawn Jung
Cynthia Moon
Eric Morley*
Daniel Nishijima*
Jennifer Schecter
Michael Secko
Edward Tham
Vivian Tsai
Richard Wilkerson
Brian Wright
Class Year 2007
Class Year 2006
Class Year 2005
Christina Bloem*
Kristin Carmody
Thomas Chi
David Gurley
Nicole Johnson
Dara Kass
Mridul Kumar*
Yiju Liu*
Joshua Parnes
Nipa Patel
Robert Ringelheim
Girish Sethuraman
Samara Soghoian*
Allon Amitai, MD
Todd Anderson, MD
Shoma Desai, MD
Russell Flood, MD*
Matthew Goldman, MD*
Jason Hoppe, DO
Raffi Kapitanyan, MD
Danielle Mailloux, MD
Elzbieta Pilat, MD
Charlotte Reich, MD
Lekha Shah, MD
Kabir Yadav, MD*
Maime Caton, MD
Jerrica Chen, MD*
Andrew Gorlin, MD*
Yanic Isaac, MD
Jay Itzkowits, MD
Shelly Jones, MD
Boris Khodorkovsky, MD*
Andrew Liteplo, MD
Jamarcy McDaniel, MD
Tanisha Medlock, MD
Amanda Smith, MD
Roger Tillotson, MD
Moshe Weizberg, MD*
Class Year 2004
Class Year 2003
Class Year 2002
Eric Adar, MD
Joseph Chirayil, MD
Ethan Cowan, MD*
David Finkelstein, MD
Barry Hahn, MD*
Christian Heinis, MD
Alexis Johnson, MD
Arun Nagdev, MD
Jaimee O'Connor, MD
Lorenzo Paladino, MD*
Matthew Pius, MD
Adam Rubin, MD*
Sanjay Shetty, MD
Tom-meka Archinard-Thibodeaux, MD
Betty Chang, MD*
Joon Chang, MD
Anup Chitnis, MD
Charlene Corinaldi, MD
Khalid Elhussein, MD
Anthony Forestine, MD
Caitlin Jones, MD
Nizar Kifaieh, MD*
Peter-Cyrus Rizzo, MD
Matthew Schwarz, MD*
Sang Shin, MD
Lemeneh Tefera, MD
Corey Arredondo , MD
C. J. Chu, MD
R. Nick Gorton, MD*
Jamil Ibrahim, MD
T. Christine Ko, MD
Christopher Lee, MD
Guisou Mahmoud, MD
Michelle Mowad, MD
Minal Patel, MD*
Michelle Perez, MD
Christopher Punzalan, MD
Fred Waldron, MD
Shahriar Zehtabchi, MD*
Class Year 2001
Class Year 2000
Class Year 1999
Brahim Ardolic, MD*
Christopher Doty, MD*
Robert Glatter, MD
Kevin Jordan, MD
Hossein Kalantari, MD
Jeffrey Levine, MD
Eric Maniago, MD
Laura Melville, MD
Mark Silverberg, MD
Matthew Taylor, MD
Kim Tranquada, MD*
Renee Wilson, MD
Jack Wu, MD
David Barrett, MD*
Todd Berger, MD
Cynthia Cadet, MD
Kevin Hayavi, MD
Brandon Heiberger, MD
Roger Holt, MD
Elma Johnson, MD
Swathi Lavu, MD*
Matthew Spencer, MD*
Mark Su, MD
David Tran, MD
Anne Urdaneta, MD
Addison Agbemadzo, MD
Raymond Dewri, MD
Nedra Dodds, MD*
Pilar Guerrero, MD
Shane Haynes, MD
Dana Honick, MD
Chi-Na Kim, MD
Kevin Nufer, MD*
Eileen Quintana, MD
Colleen Roberts, MD*
Guy Shochat, MD
Noel Wagner, MD
Michael Wilson, MD
*Denotes Chief Residents
SUNY KCHC

  EM/IM Alumni

Class Year 2014
Class Year 2013
 
Neil Christopher
Allison Regan
Michael Ritchie
 
Johnathan Auerbach
Rachel Chapman
Susan Cheng
Jonathan Yao
 
Class Year 2012
Class Year 2011
Class Year 2010
Erica Bang
Karin Chase
Alena Lira
Jonel Daphnis

 Kaedrea Jackson*

Trushar Naik*

Joshua Schechter

Michael Yee

Feras Khan*
Andrew Miller *
Anne Yim
Catherine Tubridy *
Class Year 2009
Class Year 2008
Class Year 2007
Ethan Brandler
Andre Holder
Spencer Nabors
David Wallace*
Dennis Cardriche, MD
Christopher Dayton, MD
Haney Mallemat, MD*
Olufunmilayo Ogundele, MD
John O'Neill, MD
Rafi Israeli, MD
Claritza Rios, MD*
Holly Thompson, MD
*Denotes Chief Residents
SUNY KCHC